EXECUTIVE COUNCIL FOR THE PERIOD 2014 - 2018
Post Name Address Contact Details Email
         
President Arun Lakhani  Madhu Madhav Towers, Laxmi Bhavan Square, Mob.: 9823082032 [email protected]
    Dharampeth, Nagpur-440010.    
         
Sr.Vice President Pradeep S.Gandhe

8 , Sports Field Co-op Housing Society, 3rd Floor, K.Abdul

Tel.No.(R) 022-4960065,

gan[email protected]

    Gaffar Khan Road,Worli Seaface, Worli, Mumbai. Mob.: 09820288260  
         
Vice President Ashish Bajpai Signal Camp, Near Udyog Bhavan,   Latur - 413512. Tel.(R) Mob:  08149818000  [email protected]
         
Vice President Shivajiraje Bhonsle

Adalatwada, Satara City, Satara - 415 002.

Mob: 09822001116 [email protected]
         
Vice President Prashant Thakur

--

Mob: 09920017777 [email protected]
         
Vice President Mrs.Manik Paranjpe "Nayantara",Gulmohor Colony,South Shivaji Nagar,  Mob: 9422041739 [email protected]
    Sangli-416416.    
         
Vice President S.Rajan Kairali, 16 Anandvihar Colony,  Savarkarnagar, Gangapur

 Mob.: 9011047248

[email protected]gmail.com
    Road, Nashik 422013.     Tel.:0253-2341006  
         
Hon.Secretary S.A.Shetty MIDAS ARLEIN (Padmini Co-op Housing Society), Flat No.401,

Phones : 022-25251286

[email protected]
    4th Floor, Pestom Sagar, Road No.1, Chembur, Mumbai - 400089. Mobile : 9821162286  
         
Hon.Jt.Secretary Mahesh Wakradkar Someshwar Colony, Behind Kala Mandir, Nanded-431602.    Mob.:09960052344 [email protected]
         
Hon.Treasurer Kulin Manek 417, Vasant Niwas, 3rd Floor,Bhaudaji Cross Road,Matunga, Mob.:09833223668 [email protected]
    Mumbai-400019.     
         
Advisor G.K.Khubba Khandoba Lane, Latur - 413512. Mob: 09422071499 [email protected]
         

Member

Shrikant Vad 5TH Floor, Suruchi Apartments, Near Karve Hospital, M.G.Road, Mob.: 09324530907

[email protected]

    Naupada, Thane (West) – 400602.  

[email protected]

         

Member

Jugal Kishore Rathi

Tiwsa Gin Compound, Seth B Rathi K.S.Marg, Amravati – 444601.

Mob.: 09422155891 [email protected]
         

Member

Shrikant Sakhare Nehru Chowk, Osmanabad - 413501. Mob.: 09422069950 [email protected]
         

Member

Anil Gupta C/o.Rajkala Talkies Road, Wardha - 442 001. Mob.: 9922491917 [email protected]
         
Member Jovel Chandekar Christian Colony, Nr.Jayant Talkies, Chandrapur Mob.:098222 01785 [email protected]
         

Member

Mangesh Kashikar

Gundawar Complex, 65, Shankar Nagar, West High Court Road,

Mobile : 09373556789

[email protected] 

    Nagpur - 440010.    
         

Member

Shirish Boralkar

-- 

Mobile : 09423778388 [email protected]
         

Member

Shashank Halbe B-3/323, Clover Garden Society, 4, Naylor Road, Off.Mangaldas Mob: 09823031303   [email protected]
    Road,  Pune–411 001.       
         

Member

Ravindra Deshmukh  "Ratnadeep", Opp.DIC, Lokmanya Nagar, Parbhani Mob: 09423142351 [email protected]
         

Member

Ashish Kapila

5, Vijay Niwas, Sleater Road, Above Grant Road Post Office,

Mob.No.: 09892792777 [email protected]
    Mumbai – 7.     
         

Member

Vinod Badkundri

--

Mob: 09373311719 [email protected]
         

PARTNERS

Badminton World Federation

The Badminton World Federation (BWF) is the international governing body for the sport of badminton recognised by the International Olympic Committee IOC.

Read More

Badminton Asia

Badminton Asia is the governing body of the badminton sport in Asia under the flagship of Badminton World Federation (BWF).

Read More

Badminton Association of India

Badminton Association of India (BAI) is the governing body of badminton in India.

Read More

SPONSORS